Bellator has a very decent card with Pico, Chandler, part 1 of the Heavyweight Tournament and a title fight between The Canadian Psycho and Douglas Lima.
I want to see Quinton and Chael go at it and I want to see if the hype of Douglas Lima is real when he is tested against a top 3 WW in Rory.
UFC on the other hand has two title fights in store for us. Everyone wants to see The Nigerian Prince punch someone, Miocic might just be the one who breaks the UFC Heavyweight curse. Very interested match-up and build-up. Cormier vs Oezdemir is not that exciting to me. Cormier is forever #2 behind Jon Jones. Rest of the card has no value to me.
I'll tune in to Bellator and switch to the UFC heavyweight fight when it goes on. What will you watch?
Bellator:
Welterweight Douglas Lima (c) vs. Rory MacDonald
Heavyweight Quinton Jackson vs. Chael Sonnen
Lightweight Michael Chandler vs. Goiti Yamauchi
Featherweight Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Henry Corrales
Featherweight Aaron Pico vs. Shane Kruchten
Preliminary card (Paramount Network.com)
Welterweight Joey Davis vs. Ian Butler
Welterweight Khonry Gracie vs. Devon Brock
Welterweight Haim Gozali vs. Jose Campos
Welterweight Johnny Cisneros vs. Marlen Magee
Catchweight (125 lbs) Kyle Estrada vs. David Duran
Lightweight Noah Tillis vs. Jalin Turner
Lightweight Christopher Padilla vs. Gabriel Green
Featherweight Cooper Gibson vs. Andrew Lazo
Lightweight Noah Tillis vs. Jalin Turner
Bantamweight Chad George vs. James Barnes
Welterweight Ivan Castillo vs. Guilherme Vasconcelos
Lightweight Roosevelt Roberts vs. Tommy Aaron
Lightweight Isaiah Culpepper vs. Jean-Paul Le-Bosnoyani
Lightweight Mike Segura vs. Arthur Estrazulas
UFC:
Heavyweight Stipe Miocic (c) vs. Francis Ngannou
Light Heavyweight Daniel Cormier vs. Volkan Oezdemir
Featherweight Calvin Kattar vs. Shane Burgos
Light Heavyweight Gian Villante vs. Francimar Barroso
Bantamweight Thomas Almeida vs. Rob Font
Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Featherweight Kyle Bochniak vs. Brandon Davis
Welterweight Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Sabah Homasi
Flyweight Dustin Ortiz vs. Alexandre Pantoja
Featherweight Dan Ige vs. Julio Arce
Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Featherweight Enrique Barzola vs. Matt Bessette
Women's Strawweight Maryna Moroz vs. Jamie Moyle
Lightweight Islam Makhachev vs. Gleison Tibau