Quote (jadeoshbogosh @ Jul 24 2017 05:34pm)
Here's a list of some of the shows I've watched and liked. They are in no particular order. If requested, I can order these by what I loved, liked a lot, liked okay, struggled through towards the end. A lot of these are phenomenal, most of them are at least very good and a few are pretty shit by the end.
Death Note
One Punch Man
Monster
Code Geass
Berserk
FMA Brotherhood
Hellsing Ultimate
Claymore
Gungrave
Samurai Champloo
Basilisk
Fate Zero
Fate Unlimited Blade Works
Tokyo Ghoul
Sword Art Online - Boring as shit after first arc, but still entertaining
Yu Yu Hakusho
Hunter x Hunter 2011 - One of the best of all time
Bleach
Cowboy Bebop
Trigun
Neon Genesis
Ghost in The Shell
Baccano
Guilty Crown
Dragon Ball Z
Black Lagoon
Blood+
Blood C
Attack on Titan
Naruto Shippuden
Fairy Tale
Blue Exorcist
Steins Gate
Parasyte
Rurouni Kenshin
Elfen Lied
Psycho Pass
Black Butler
Angel Beats
Deadman Wonderland
Assassination Classroom - Meh
Death Parade
Soul Eater
Black Lagoon
K
D Gray Man
Mushishi
Afro Samurai
Vampire Hunter D
Full Metal Panic
Chrome Shelled Regios
Outlaw Star
Devil May Cry
Gantz
Samurai 7
Mobile Suit Gundam
Really good list
vouch for Steins;Gate my fav anime
Gantz is good but its somehow weird to watch, have long sequence of nothing hapenning except earing what people are thinking
Death Note is def a must
Code Geass is great, the main character is amazing and it has some of the best twist
Afro Samourai is gory and have awesome animation
Attack on Titans has also amazing animation
would add 2 more to the list
Mirai Nikki, amazing character, psychological thriller, can be creepy af but its really really good
Higurashi no naku koro ni, this anime is particularly violent but also deeply psychological
hope you found some good one in this thread ^^