Free Fire - Meh...
Black Dynamite - Cool style, hilarious movie.
Guardians of the Galaxy 2 - Entertaining and predictable, typical Marvel stuff
Gifted - standard drama, nothing surprising, badly presented product placement (at least it's fun to watch just for the incredible amount of sponsored advertisement in it)
Donnie Brasco - Incredible acted, good mafia movie.
Blue Ruin - It's ok...
The Girl Next Door - Surprised me, good Tennie movie.
Coherence - Pretty stupid, butchered science pretty hardly but for a low budget Sci-Fi/Mystery movie it's ok. Good idea, bad execution.
Holes - Fun family entertainment, didn't like the jumping back and forth between timelines stuff. Would have liked it to see more of the ordinary camp life.
Les Misérables - Not a huge fan of musicals, no surprise I didn't like the movie.