Quote (TheTechie @ Jan 25 2017 05:28pm)
thanks, ive seen all of these other then one punch man, i just couldnt get myself into one punch man for some reason.
How far did you get? Are you not a fan of comedies? You should consider finishing it. It's a short show and it just keeps getting better and better.
Here's my last try, you've seen a lot already. I'm marking them with a ranking of 1-10 depending on how much I enjoyed them.
Steins Gate - 8.5
Baccano - 8
Angel Beats - 6
Samurai Champloo - 10
Psycho Pass - 7
Blood+ - 6
Sword Art Online (entertaining until they leave the game, all downhill from there) - 9 in game, 4 in second game, 6 in second season
K - 7
Basilisk - 8
Here's a couple more I thought of. I'm out though after this, can't think of anything more without actually being home and going through my list of shows.
Monster - 9 - Personally was disappointed with this the first time I watched it. It was too hyped up by people I knew. I went and rewatched it later with diminished expectations and enjoyed it a lot more.
Mushishi - 9
Evangelion - 10
Blood-C - 6
Tokyo Ghoul - 7
Assassination Classroom (only watched like 6 episodes, it was entertainingish) - 5 to 8, didn't finish it and the episodes quality varied a lot.
Blue Exorcist - 7
Parasyte - 6
D Gray Man - 8
Soul Eater - 8
Chrome Shelled Regios - Honestly don't remember much about this one, just remembered I enjoyed it when I watched it (years ago)
Guilty Crown - 8
Black Butler - Another show that's quality is all over the fucking place. It can be a 10 at times and then a fucking 2 the next episode.
Ergo Proxy - 7
Afro Samurai - 9
Elfen Lied - 9
The overall quality of these shows is less than the ones I listed before. A couple of these are still phenomenal ones I just forgot, but quite a few of them are just average.
This post was edited by jadeoshbogosh on Jan 25 2017 07:37pm